News & Events
 

Winners in Shuttle Badminton at District and Zonal Level.

1) Shuttle Badminton (doubles and singles) in Bhimavaram Zone for girls for the year 2005-2006 was conducted by the Secondary Schools Sports Association, West Godavari District, Narsapur from 28.11.05 to 30.11.05.

RUNNERS - JUNIOR GIRLS:

SINGLES -
V. Angeleena, - Class VIII `A'

DOUBLES -
1) V. Angeleena - Class VIII `A’
2) A. Chandrika Priyadarsini - Class VIII `C'

2) Shuttle Badminton (doubles & singles) in Bhimavaram zone – boys(sub-juniors) for the year 2005-2006 was conducted by the Secondary Schools Sports Association, West Godavari District on 02.12.05 and 03.12.05 at Narsapur.

WINNERS - SUB-JUNIOR BOYS:

SINGLES -
R. Pavan Kumar - Class VII `C'

DOUBLES -
1) R. Pavan Kumar - Class VII `C'
2) P. Ramu - Class VII `C'

3) Shuttle Badminton for Junior Boys, Senior Boys and Junior Girls were conducted from 04.12.05 to 06.12.05 at Jinnuru by A.P. Tutorials and Convents Association, West Godavari District.

WINNERS - SENIOR BOYS:

DOUBLES -
1) R.S.N. Pardha Saradhi - Class IX `B'
2) B.M.S.N. Reddy - Class IX `A'

WINNERS - JUNIOR BOYS:

DOUBLES -
1) J.V.R.S. KUMAR - Class IX `B'
2) R. Pavan Kumar - Class VII `C'
3) P. Ravi Sharma - Class IX `B'

WINNERS - JUNIOR GIRLS:

DOUBLES –
1) V.Angeleena - Class VIII `A’
2) A. Chandrika Priyadarsini - Class VIII `C’

RUNNERS – SENIOR GIRLS:

1) R. Sruthi - Class IX `A’
2) P. L.N. Padmasri - Class VIII `A’
3) E. Jayalakshmi - Class VIII `C’

4) Shuttle and Badminton for Senior Boys, Junior Girls and Junior Boys at District level were conducted from 08.12.05 to 10.12.05 at Jinnuru by A.P. Tutorials and Convents Association, West Godavari District.

WINNERS - SENIOR BOYS:

DOUBLES -
1) R.S.N. Pardha Saradhi - Class IX `B'
2) B.M.S.N. Reddy - Class IX `A'

WINNERS - JUNIOR BOYS:

DOUBLES -
1) J.V.R.S. KUMAR - Class IX `B'
2) R. Pavan Kumar - Class VII `C'
3) P. Ravi Sharma - Class IX `B’

WINNERS – JUNIOR GIRLS:

DOUBLES –
1) V. Angeleena - Class VIII `A’
2) A. Chandrika Priyadarsini - Class VIII `C’

5) Shuttle Badminton under 14 and under 16 both boys and girls were conducted by S.D.A. Church Youth, Narsapur on 26.12.05 and 27.12.05.

UNDER 14 GIRLS – SINGLES:
1) V. Angeleena - Class VIII `A’ - Winner
2) A. Chandrika Priyadarsini - Class VIII `C’ - Runner

UNDER 14 – BOYS – SINGLES:
1) R. Pavan Kumar - Class VII `C’ - Winner

UNDER 16 BOYS – SINGLES:
1) R.S.N. Parda Saradhi - Class IX `B’ - Winner
2) R. Pavan Kumar - Class VII `C’ - Runner

UNDER 14 GIRLS – DOUBLES WINNERS:
1) V. Angeleena - Class VIII `A’
2) A. Chandrika Priyadarsini - Class VIII `C’

RUNNERS:
1) P.L.N. Padmasri - Class VIII `A’
2) R. Sruthi - Class IX `A’

UNDER 14 BOYS – DOUBLES WINNERS:
1) R. Pavan Kumar - Class VII `C’
2) P. Ramu - Class VII `C’

UNDER 16 BOYS – DOUBLES WINNERS:
1) R.S.N. Parda Saradhi - Class IX `B’
2) B.M.S.N. Reddy - Class IX `A’

RUNNERS:
1) J.V.R.S. Kumar - Class IX `B’
2) P. Ravi Sharma - Class IX `B’

WE CONGRATULATE ALL THE WINNERS AND RUNNERS FOR THEIR EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE.

 
© JSIKILE.com | Best viewed in 4+ browsers @ 1024 X 768 Resolution